成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习

成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习

成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习

在成人高考复习中,英语是一门重要的学科。为了在英语科目中取得高分,考生不仅要不断复习和学习基本的语法知识,还要通过不断的练习来提高自己的英语考试成绩。明德小编为大家整理了成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习(三),快看看吧。

I. Phonetics

Directions : In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项()

A.hot

B.home

C.top

D.off

答案:B

2 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sincere

B.there

C.mere

D.here

答案:B

3 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.trouble

B.soul

C.double

D.enough

答案:B

4 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.either

B.eight

C.neither

D.height

答案:B

5 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. wall

B. shall

C. fall

D. call

答案:B

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6. I’d rather marry a man who had a(n) __________ of humour than one who was very attractive.

A. capability

B. sight

C. knowledge

D. Sense

答案:D

7. The real trouble __________their lack of confidence in their faculty.

A. lies in

B. results in

C. leads to

D. brings about

答案:A

8. Well, let’s put our heads together and find a(n)__________to the problem.

A. measure

B. way

C. solution

D. Method

答案:C

9. It’ s bad policy for developing countries to sacrifice environmental protection to __________ economic growth.

A. discourage

B. weaken

C. promote

D. Create

答案:C

10. He did it __________gratitude for everything she had done for him.

A. with

B. in

C. with regard to

D. out of

答案:D

本文来自网络,不代表开心成考网立场,转载请注明出处:http://www.kaixinedu.com/763.html

作者: 成人教育

联系我们

联系我们

123456789

在线咨询: QQ交谈

邮箱: 1528778202@qq.com

工作时间:周一至周六,9:00-18:00,国家规定节假日休息
关注微信
微信扫一扫关注我们

微信扫一扫关注我们

关注微博
返回顶部